League Awards

COACHING STAFF OF THE YEAR

Brock Jacobs Coach of the Year Award (Formerly KodiakSports Award)
SELECTED by the CBFA coaches

2013 TONY SPOLETINI COWBOYS NAVY
2012 JEFF AVERY LIONS
2011 TERRY SWANNEY COLTS
2010 KELLY STICKEL EAGLES
2009 LEN GUENTHER MAVERICKS
2008 AL COOPER COWBOYS
2007 ROB GRADISHAR
FALCONS
2006 MIKE WARE AIRDRIE STORM
2005 ROB GEISSMAN GOLDEN HAWKS
2004 KELLY STICKEL WOLVERINES
2003 LEN GUENTHER
MAVERICKS
2002 JASON BRAY BRONCOS
2001 KEN KENNEDY EAGLES
2000 PAT COYLE LIONS
1999 WILDCATS/LIONS
1998 COWBOYS/GOLDEN HAWKS
1997 EAGLES
1996 STAMPEDERS
1995 COWBOYS
1994 BRONCOS
1993 COWBOYS
1992 BULLDOGS
1991 BULLDOGS

BANTAM COACHING STAFF OF THE YEAR AWARD

PRESENTED BY CALGARY COLTS JUNIOR FOOTBALL

Chosen by the Calgary Football Officials Association

2013 TONY SPOLETINI COWBOYS NAVY
2012 BRENT MILLARD EAGLES
2011 AL COOPER COWBOYS
2010 GREG WILSON WILDCATS
2009 GREG WILSON WILDCATS
2008 MIKE WARE AIRDRIE STORM
2007 PAT COYLE
LIONS
2006 GREG WILSON WILDCATS
2005 MIKE WARE AIRDRIE STORM
2004 KELLY STICKEL WOLVERINES
2003 KEITH KENDALL EAGLES
2002 JASON BRAY BRONCOS
2001 KEN KENNEDY EAGLES
2000 RON TREMBLAY COLTS
1999 AL COOPER COWBOYS
1998 KEN KENNEDY EAGLES
1997 PAT COYLE LIONS
1996 LORNE HASS WILDCATS
1995 PAT COYLE LIONS
1994 ROLF HAFNSEL BRONCOS
1993 ART MARCHE BULLDOGS
1992 AL COOPER COWBOYS
1991 RON TREMBLAY COLTS
1990 SAM STAMBENE HILLTOPPERS
1989 ANDREW GROSS BRONCOS
1988 CODY JOHNSON COLTS

 


SOUTH DIVISION CHAMPIONS

Jim Milligan Trophy

2013 COWBOYS - GREY
2012 COWBOYS - GREY
2011 STAMPEDERS
2010 WILDCATS
2009 STAMPEDERS
2008 WILDCATS
2007 BULLDOGS
2006 WILDCATS
2005 BULLDOGS
2004 BULLDOGS
2003 WILDCATS
2002 WILDCATS
2001 FOOTHILLS EAGLES
2000 ROMA CATERING BULLDOGS
1999 ROMA CATERING BULLDOGS
1998 ROMA CATERING BULLDOGS
1997 ROMA CATERING BULLDOGS
1996 ROMA CATERING BULLDOGS
1995 ROMA CATERING BULLDOGS
1994 ROMA CATERING BULLDOGS

NORTH DIVISION CHAMPIONS

Russ Robb Trophy

2013 COWBOYS - NAVY
2012 COCHRANE LIONS
2011 MAVERICKS
2010 HILLTOPPERS
2009 MAVERICKS
2008 BULLDOGS
2007 HILLTOPPERS
2006 COWBOYS
2005 COWBOYS
2004 LIONS
2003 MCCORMACK COWBOYS
2002 MCCORMACK COWBOYS
2001 MCCORMACK COWBOYS
2000 BOARDWALK EQUITIES HILLTOPPERS
1999 RAM CARPET COWBOYS
1998 BOARDWALK EQUITIES HILLTOPPERS
1997 RAM CARPET COWBOYS
1996 RAM CARPET COWBOYS
1995 RAM CARPET COWBOYS
1994 HERITAGE OFFICE BRONCOS

 

DIVISION 2 CHAMPIONS

2013 BULLDOGS
2012 COWBOYS - NAVY
2011 COLTS
2010 STAMPEDERS
2009 WILDCATS
2008 COLTS
2007 WILDCATS
2006 LIONS
2005 MAVERICKS

DIVISION 3 CHAMPIONS

2013 COLTS
2012 WILDCATS
2011 COCHRANE LIONS
2010 COLTS
2009 FALCONS
2008 COCHRANE LIONS
2007 GOLDEN HAWKS
2006 MAVERICKS
2005 LIONS

TEAM MANAGER OF THE YEAR

Don Henderson Memorial Award

2013 HEIDI ANDERSON HILLTOPPERS
2012 LOIS HOKANSON COLTS
2011 JILL KOBELAK FALCONS
2010 SUE ANN DAVIS BRONCOS
2009 TERESA BEKKER STAMPEDERS
2008 DARCY ANDRES BULLDOGS
2007 WHITNEY ISSIK FALCONS
2006 DON BOULTON COWBOYS
2005 KELLY CLARK BRONCOS
2004 KIM HARTY STAMPEDERS
2003 CATHY MARCOTTE BRONCOS
2002 CRAIG REARDON WILDCATS
2001 DARYL GOSS LIONS
2000 JANE ROHL STORM
1999 CRAIG REARDON WILDCATS
1998 BONNIE WILSON EAGLES
1997 STEVE DAVIS STAMPEDERS
1996 DAVE SARTORELLI WILDCATS
1995 LINDA JONES LIONS
1994 DON BOULTON COWBOYS

 


Tel: 403-700-0697 | email: info@cbfa.ab.ca or rmlogan@shaw.ca |
Overview || Schedule || Special Events || Teams || League History || Select Team || Awards || Wall of Fame || Links || Home