2018 Schedule

Ken Toone and Brock Jacobs Divisions

Playoff Schedule

Date Time Visitor Home Field
August 25 9:00am Cowboys 42 vs. Rebels 0 HELLARD
11:00am Stampeders 45 vs. Bulldogs 2 HELLARD
1:00pm Raiders 22 vs. Mavericks 54 HELLARD
1:00pm Colts 0 vs. Eagles 32 ENCANA
3:00pm Hilltoppers 1 vs. Lions 19 HELLARD
3:00pm Chiefs 0 vs. Wildcats 36 ENCANA
September 1 9:00am Chiefs (0-1) 8 vs. Eagles (1-0) 20 HELLARD
11:00am Raiders (0-1) 48 vs. Lions (1-0) 66 HELLARD
1:00pm Stampeders (1-0) 20 vs. Wildcats (1-0) 0 HELLARD
3:00pm Bulldogs (0-1) 71 vs. Colts (0-1) 0 HELLARD
September 5 6:30pm Hilltoppers (0-1) 12 vs. Rebels (0-1) 6 HELLARD
8:30pm Mavericks (1-0) 8 vs. Cowboys (1-0) 38 HELLARD
September 8 9:00am Colts (0-2) 0 vs. Stampeders (2-0) 48 HELLARD
11:00am Mavericks (1-1) 32 vs. Hilltoppers (1-1) 0 HELLARD
1:00pm Bulldogs (1-1) 44 vs. Chiefs (0-2) 0 HELLARD
1:00pm Lions (2-0) 36 vs. Rebels (0-2) 6 ENCANA
3:00pm Cowboys (2-0) 43 vs. Raiders (0-2) 8 HELLARD
3:00pm Wildcats (1-1) 41 vs. Eagles (2-0) 0 ENCANA
September 15 9:00am Mavericks (2-1) 62 vs. Lions (3-0) 56 HELLARD
11:00am Rebels (0-3) 34 vs. Raiders (0-3) 52 HELLARD
1:00pm Cowboys (3-0) 33 vs. Hilltoppers (1-2) 0 HELLARD
1:00pm Colts (0-3) 0 vs. Chiefs (0-3) 2 ENCANA
3:00pm Bulldogs (2-1) 8 vs. Wildcats (2-1) 2 HELLARD
3:00pm Eagles (2-1) 0 vs. Stampeders (3-0) 43 ENCANA
September 22 9:00am Wildcats (2-2) — vs. Colts (0-4) — HELLARD
11:00am Raiders (1-3) — vs. Hilltoppers (1-3) — HELLARD
1:00pm Lions (3-1) — vs. Cowboys (4-0) — HELLARD
1:00pm Rebels (0-4) — vs. Mavericks (3-1) — ENCANA
3:00pm Eagles (2-2) — vs. Bulldogs (3-1) — HELLARD
3:00pm Stampeders (4-0) — vs. Chiefs (1-3) — ENCANA
September 29 9:00am Stampeders — vs. Mavericks — HELLARD
11:00am Chiefs — vs. Raiders — HELLARD
1:00pm Rebels — vs. Wildcats — HELLARD
1:00pm Eagles — vs. Lions — ENCANA
3:00pm Colts — vs. Hilltoppers — HELLARD
3:00pm Bulldogs — vs. Cowboys — ENCANA
October 6 9:00am Lions — vs. Colts — HELLARD
11:00am Hilltoppers — vs. Chiefs — HELLARD
1:00pm Eagles — vs. Raiders — HELLARD
1:00pm Wildcats — vs. Mavericks — ENCANA
3:00pm Rebels — vs. Bulldogs — HELLARD
3:00pm Cowboys — vs. Stampeders — ENCANA
October 13 9:00am Wildcats — vs. Cowboys — HELLARD
11:00am Mavericks — vs. Bulldogs — HELLARD
1:00pm Hilltoppers — vs. Eagles — HELLARD
1:00pm Rebels — vs. Stampeders — ENCANA
3:00pm Raiders — vs. Colts — HELLARD
3:00pm Lions — vs. Chiefs — ENCANA

Playoffs

Back to Top

Date Game Time Visitor Home Field
October 20 A 9:00am FIVE vs. FOUR HELLARD
B 11:00am SIX vs. THREE HELLARD
C 1:00pm SEVEN vs. TWO HELLARD
D 1:00pm EIGHT vs. ONE ENCANA
E 3:00pm ELEVEN vs. TEN HELLARD
F 3:00pm TWELVE vs. NINE ENCANA
October 27 G 9:00am LOSER A vs. LOSER D HELLARD
H 11:00am LOSER B vs. LOSER C HELLARD
I 1:00pm WINNER A vs. WINNER D HELLARD
J 3:00pm WINNER B vs. WINNER C HELLARD
November 3 – DIV 3 Final K 10:00am WINNER E vs. WINNER F HELLARD
DIV 2 Final L 12:00pm WINNER H vs. WINNER G HELLARD
DIV 1 Final M 2:00pm WINNER I vs. WINNER J HELLARD
November 10 Tier 2 Prov. Semi 1:00pm RANGELAND A vs. CALGARY B ENCANA
IF Calgary wins Tier 2 Semi
November 17 Tier 2 Prov. Final 1:00pm TBD vs. CALGARY B ENCANA

2018 League Standings

KEN TOONE Division G W L T F A Pts
COWBOYS 4 4 0 0 156 16 8
COCHRANE LIONS 4 3 1 0 177 117 6
MAVERICKS 4 3 1 0 156 116 6
WILDCATS 4 2 2 0 79 28 4
HILLTOPPERS 4 1 3 0 13 90 2
REBELS 4 0 4 0 46 142 0
BROCK JACOBS Division G W L T F A Pts
STAMPEDERS 4 4 0 0 156 2 8
BULLDOGS 4 3 1 0 125 47 6
OKOTOKS EAGLES 4 2 2 0 52 92 4
AIRDRIE RAIDERS 4 1 3 0 130 197 2
CHESTERMERE CHIEFS 4 1 3 0 2 100 2
COLTS 4 0 4 0 0 153 0