2019 League Standings

KEN TOONE Division G W L T F A Pts
COWBOYS 8 8 0 0 277 22 16
WILDCATS 8 8 0 0 363 51 16
MAVERICKS 8 5 3 0 270 172 10
REBELS 8 5 3 0 204 183 10
COCHRANE LIONS 8 2 6 0 148 249 4
HILLTOPPERS 8 0 8 0 43 347 0
BROCK JACOBS Division G W L T F A Pts
BULLDOGS 8 6 2 0 186 66 12
STAMPEDERS 8 6 2 0 235 84 12
AIRDRIE RAIDERS 8 5 3 0 192 157 10
FOOTHILLS EAGLES 8 2 6 0 118 246 4
CHESTERMERE CHIEFS 8 0 7 1 22 251 1
COLTS 8 0 7 1 73 307 1

Tiebreaker:
1. Head to head matchup
2. Fewest points allowed against common teams played
3. Fewest points allowed against for full season

2019 Schedule

Ken Toone and Brock Jacobs Divisions

Playoff Schedule

Date Time Visitor   Home Field
August 24 9:00am Stampeders 32 vs. Raiders 8 HELLARD
  11:00am Colts 0 vs. Mavericks 33 HELLARD
  1:00pm Lions 0 vs. Wildcats 43 HELLARD
  1:00pm Hilltoppers 8 vs. Bulldogs 35 ENCANA
  3:00pm Cowboys 32 vs. Chiefs 0 HELLARD
  3:00pm Rebels 31 vs. Eagles 22 ENCANA
August 31 9:00am Raiders (0-1) 20 vs. Rebels (1-0) 12 HELLARD
  11:00am Eagles (0-1) 12 vs. Stampeders (1-0) 45 HELLARD
  1:00pm Hilltoppers (0-1) 0 vs. Cowboys (1-0) 44 HELLARD
  3:00pm Colts (0-1) 14 vs. Chiefs (0-1) 14 HELLARD
September 4 6:30pm Mavericks (1-0) 40 vs. Lions (0-1) 46 HELLARD
  8:30pm Bulldogs (1-0) 0 vs. Wildcats (1-0) 24 HELLARD
September 7 9:00am Bulldogs (1-1) 34 vs. Chiefs (0-1-1) 0 HELLARD
  11:00am Mavericks (1-1) 51 vs. Hilltoppers (0-2) 16 HELLARD
  1:00pm Stampeders (2-0) 37 vs. Colts (0-1-1) 0 HELLARD
  1:00pm Wildcats (2-0) 32 vs. Eagles (0-2) 12 ENCANA
  3:00pm Cowboys (2-0) 32 vs. Raiders (1-1) 0 HELLARD
  3:00pm Lions (1-1) 16 vs. Rebels (1-1) 20 ENCANA
September 14 9:00am Raiders (1-2) 43 vs. Lions (1-2) 8 HELLARD
  11:00am Stampeders (3-0) 11 vs. Wildcats (3-0) 39 HELLARD
  1:00pm Bulldogs (2-1) 32 vs. Colts (0-2-1) 0 HELLARD
  1:00pm Mavericks (2-1) 6 vs. Cowboys (3-0) 30 ENCANA
  3:00pm Chiefs (0-2-1) 2 vs. Eagles (0-3) 18 HELLARD
  3:00pm Hilltoppers (0-3) 8 vs. Rebels (2-1) 22 ENCANA
September 21 9:00am Cowboys (4-0) 40 vs. Rebels (3-1) 8 HELLARD
  11:00am Raiders (2-2) 46 vs. Mavericks (2-2) 8 HELLARD
  1:00pm Chiefs (0-3-1) 0 vs. Wildcats (4-0) 67 HELLARD
  1:00pm Eagles (1-3) 46 vs. Colts (0-3-1) 29 ENCANA
  3:00pm Stampeders (3-1) 1 vs. Bulldogs (3-1) 14 HELLARD
  3:00pm Hilltoppers (0-4) 3 vs. Lions (1-3) 48 ENCANA
September 28 9:00am Chiefs (0-4-1) 3 vs. Stampeders (3-2) 19 HELLARD
  11:00am Eagles (2-3) 2 vs. Bulldogs (4-1) 27 HELLARD
  1:00pm Rebels (3-2) 28 vs. Mavericks (2-3) 48 HELLARD
  1:00pm Lions (2-3) 8 vs. Cowboys (5-0) 26 ENCANA
  3:00pm Raiders (3-2) 46 vs. Hilltoppers (0-5) 0 HELLARD
  3:00pm Wildcats (5-0) 52 vs. Colts (0-4-1) 6 ENCANA
October 5 9:00am Wildcats (6-0) 55 vs. Hilltoppers (0-6) 8 HELLARD
  11:00am Mavericks (3-3) 54 vs. Eagles (2-4) 6 HELLARD
  1:00pm Colts (0-5-1) 0 vs. Cowboys (6-0) 47 HELLARD
  1:00pm Lions (2-4) 8 vs. Stampeders (4-2) 44 ENCANA
  3:00pm Rebels (3-3) 37 vs. Chiefs (0-5-1) 3 HELLARD
  3:00pm Bulldogs (5-1) 14 vs. Raiders (4-2) 15 ENCANA
October 12 9:00am Colts (0-6-1) 24 vs. Rebels (4-3) 46 HELLARD
  11:00am Bulldogs (5-2) 30 vs. Lions (2-5) 16 HELLARD
  1:00pm Eagles (2-5) 0 vs. Cowboys (7-0) 26 HELLARD
  1:00pm Chiefs (0-6-1) 0 vs. Mavericks (4-3) 30 ENCANA
  3:00pm Wildcats (7-0) 51 vs. Raiders (5-2) 14 HELLARD
  3:00pm Stampeders (5-2) 46 vs. Hilltoppers (0-7) 0 ENCANA

Playoffs

Back to Top

Date Game Time Visitor   Home Field
October 19 E 9:00am Colts 14 vs. Chiefs 15 HELLARD
  F 11:00am Hilltoppers 0 vs. Eagles 34 HELLARD
  C 1:00pm Rebels 18 vs. Wildcats 36 HELLARD
  D 1:00pm Lions 0 vs. Cowboys 41 ENCANA
  A 3:00pm Raiders 8 vs. Stampeders 39 HELLARD
  B 3:00pm Mavericks 37 vs. Bulldogs 16 ENCANA
October 26 G 9:00am Lions 6 vs. Raiders 30 HELLARD
  H 11:00am Rebels 14 vs. Bulldogs 32 HELLARD
  I 1:00pm Mavericks 16 vs. Wildcats 48 HELLARD
  J 3:00pm Stampeders 0 vs. Cowboys 16 HELLARD
November 2 – DIV 3 Final K 10:00am Chiefs 3 vs. Eagles 10 HELLARD
                       DIV 2 Final L 12:00pm Raiders 16 vs. Bulldogs 15 HELLARD
                       DIV 1 Final M 2:00pm Wildcats 8 vs. Cowboys 0 HELLARD
November 9 Tier 1 Prov. Semi 1:00pm Sherwood Park Rams vs. Wildcats ENCANA
  Tier 3 Prov. Final 2:30pm Airdrie Raiders vs. Edmonton Chargers St. Albert, RIEL PARK
November 16 Tier 1 Prov. Final 1:00pm TBD (IF CGY WINS) vs. CALGARY A ENCANA