2015 League Standings (Updated Oct 18, 2015)

KEN TOONE Division G W L T F A Pts
HILLTOPPERS
8
7
1
0
278
107
14
COWBOYS NAVY
8
6
2
0
240
124
12
MAVERICKS
8
5
3
0
322
103
10
CYCLONES
8
4
4
0
190
248
8
LIONS
8
2
6
0
90
232
4
FALCONS
8
1
7
0
40
323
2
RAIDERS
8
0
8
0
8
377
0
             
BROCK JACOBS Division G W L T F A Pts
STAMPEDERS
8
8
0
0
393
84
16
EAGLES
8
5
3
0
256
77
10
WILDCATS
8
5
3
0
228
165
10
COWBOYS GREY
8
5
3
0
239
170
10
COLTS
8
2
6
0
85
265
4
BULLDOGS
8
2
6
0
156
250
4
             
             

 

2015 Schedule

Updated October 18, 2015
Click Refresh to get the most recent updates!

All Games at Shouldice Park -- 1515 Home Road NW

LIONS
 
 
HELLARD FIELD
ENCANA FIELD
STAMPEDER FIELD
September 1
Visitor
Home
Visitor
Home
Visitor
Home
6:30 pm
BULLDOGS
22
HILLTOPPERS
36
MAVERICKS
56
COLTS
0
8:30 pm
LIONS
6
EAGLES
56
CYCLONES
20
WILDCATS
38
September 2
6:30 pm
RAIDERS
0
STAMPEDERS
80
COWBOYS G
16
COWBOYS N
18
BYE
FALCONS
September 5
 
 
9:00 am
FALCONS
0
MAVERICKS
60
 
 
 
11:00 am
COLTS
11
WILDCATS
8
 
 
 
1:00 pm
EAGLES
18
STAMPEDERS
32
 
 
3:00 pm
RAIDERS
0
LIONS
40
 
 
September 8
 
 
6:30 pm
 
COWBOYS N
19
HILLTOPPERS
46
 
BULLDOGS
12
COWBOYS GR
30
BYE
CYCLONES
 
 
September 12
 
 
9:00 am
MAVERICKS
24
COWBOYS NA
25
 
 
11:00 am
HILLTOPPERS
48
CYCLONES
16
 
 
1:00 pm
STAMPEDERS
41
BULLDOGS
0
 
FALCONS
24
RAIDERS
0
 
3:00 pm
COWBOYS G
16
COLTS
8
EAGLES
36
WILDCATS
0
   
 
BYE
LIONS
 
 
September 19
 
 
9:00 am
COLTS
30
BULLDOGS
8
 
11:00 am
EAGLES
14
COWBOYS G
17
 
1:00 pm
RAIDERS
0
MAVERICKS
40
CYCLONES
36
FALCONS
0
 
3:00 pm
HILLTOPPERS
42
LIONS
6
  WILDCATS
16
STAMPEDERS
57
   
 
BYE
COWBOYS N
 
September 26
 
 
9:00 am
CYCLONES
14
MAVERICKS
67
 
11:00 am
WILDCATS
32
COWBOYS G
16
 
1:00 pm
FALCONS
8
LIONS
23
COLTS
0
STAMPEDERS
35
 
3:00 pm
BULLDOGS
8
EAGLES
64
COWBOYS N
60
RAIDERS
0
 
BYE
HILLTOPPERS
 
   
 
   
 
September 30
 
 
6:30 pm
MAVERICKS
19
COWBOYS G
36
 
HILLTOPPERS
62
FALCONS
0
8:30 pm
RAIDERS
8
CYCLONES
44
 
LIONS
0
COWBOYS N
40
BYE
 
 
 
 
 
 
October 3
 
 
9:00 am
BULLDOGS
32
LIONS
9
 
11:00 am
EAGLES
22
COWBOYS N
0
 
1:00 pm
STAMPEDERS
28
HILLTOPPERS
2
COLTS
20
CYCLONES
38
 
3:00 pm
RAIDERS
0
WILDCATS
40
  COWBOYS G
38
FALCONS
8
   
 
BYE
MAVERICKS
 
October 10
 
 
9:00 am
WILDCATS
54
FALCONS
0
 
11:00 am
HILLTOPPERS
14
EAGLES
0
 
1:00 pm
BULLDOGS
49
RAIDERS
0
COLTS
16
COWBOYS N
28
 
3:00 pm
CYCLONES
8
STAMPEDERS
61
  LIONS
0
MAVERICKS
40
   
 
BYE
COWBOYS G
 
October 17
 
 
   
 
   
 
9:00 am
CYCLONES
14
LIONS
6
   
 
   
 
11:00 am
MAVERICKS
16
HILLTOPPERS
28
   
 
   
 
1:00 pm
EAGLES
46
COLTS
0
  STAMPEDERS
59
COWBOYS G
40
   
 
3:00 pm
WILDCATS
40
BULLDOGS
25
  COWBOYS N
50
FALCONS
0
   
 
BYE
RAIDERS
 
   
 
   
 
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
October 24
HELLARD FIELD
ENCANA FIELD
 
9:00 am
WILDCATS
16
COWBOYS N
27
 
11:00 am
COWBOYS G
27
HILLTOPPERS
14
 
1:00 pm
MAVERICKS
17
EAGLES
52
RAIDERS
6
LIONS
44
 
3:00 pm
CYCLONES
6
STAMPEDERS
47
FALCONS
0
BULLDOGS
33
 
BYE
COLTS
 
October 31
   
 
   
 
9:00 am
CYCLONES
30
MAVERICKS
49
 
11:00 am
WILDCATS
19
HILLTOPPERS
34
 
1:00 pm
EAGLES
20
STAMPEDERS
24
FALCONS
8
COLTS
48
 
3:00 pm
COWBOYS GR
28
COWBOYS NA
8
BULLDOGS
45
LIONS
0
 
November 7
 
 
10:00 am
BULLDOGS
32
COLTS
19
 
DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP
12:00 am
MAVERICKS
30
HILLTOPPERS
24
 
DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP
2:00 pm
COWBOYS GR
24
STAMPEDERS
19
CITY CHAMPIONSHIP
FOOTBALL ALBERTA PROVINCIAL PLAYOFFS - SEMI-FINALS – Saturday, November 14


TIER I
CALGARY COWBOYS (GREY) 23 ... LETHBRIDGE JR. RAMS 20
U OF LETHBRIDGE COMMUNITY STADIUM (LETHBRIDGE)

TIER II
CALGARY MAVERICKS 48 --- HUNTING HILLS JR. LIGHTNING 39
GREAT CHIEF PARK (RED DEER)

TIER II
CALGARY HILLTOPPERS 19 --- MILLWOODS GRIZZLIES 12
CLARKE STADIUM (EDMONTON


ALBERTA PROVINCIAL PLAYOFFS - FINALS – Saturday, November 21


SATURDAY NOVEMBER 21
FOOTBALL ALBERTA PROVINCIAL FINALS

TIER II
CALGARY HILLTOPPERS 18 --- CALGARY MAVERICKS 15
2:30 PM - HELLARD FIELD - SHOULDICE PARK

TIER I
EDMONTON CHARGERS 47 ... CALGARY COWBOYS (GREY) 40
1:00 PM - CLARKE STADIUM (EDMONTON)


 


Tel: 403-700-0697 | email: info@cbfa.ab.ca or rmlogan@shaw.ca |
Overview || Schedule || Special Events || Teams || League History || Select Team || Awards || Wall of Fame || Links || Home